Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20R 0539 Ginger Properties, LLC v. Douglas Co.
9:00 am to 10:00 am Location: Omaha 20R 0535 Stacie A. Fink v. Douglas Co.
11:00 am to 12:00 pm Location: Omaha |
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
||
|
|
20A 0054 & 20A 0055 Joseph P. Kenney v. Wheeler Co.
8:00 am to 12:00 pm Location: Norfolk 20R 0135 Larry & Denice Bledsoe v Dakota Co BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Location: Norfolk |
20C 0007 & 21C 0041 Hoppe Omega Development LLC v. Cuming Co
9:00 am to 10:00 am Location: Norfolk |
|
|
|
10
|
12
|
13
|
16
|
|||
|
Indigenous Peoples’ Day and Columbus Day
12:00 am |
|
|
20R 0112 Nathan S. Coco v. Logan Co.
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Location: Broken Bow |
20R 0131 James J O'Neill v Hall Co BOE
11:00 am to 12:00 pm Location: Grand Island 20R 0114 Thomas D Sciuga v Merrick Co
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Location: Grand Island 20R 0331 Denise L Wissing v Hall Co
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Location: Grand Island |
|
17
|
23
|
|||||
|
18A 0080 & 18R 0207 - Pittman v. Sarpy County BOE v. Ault
9:00 am to 12:00 pm Location: Lincoln |
CONTINUED - NO PARTIES NEED TO APPEAR - 19E 0028 & 20E 0071, 19E 0029 & 20E 0067, 19E 0030 & 20E 0070, 19E 0031 & 20E 0068, 19E 0032 & 20E 0069 & 20E 0066 Kimmel Orchard & Vineyard Educational Foundation Inc v Otoe Co
9:00 am to 4:00 pm Location: Lincoln |
19A 0001 & 19A 0002 Thomas M. Placzek v. Platte Co. and Thomas A. Tremel
8:00 am to 10:00 am Location: Lincoln 21A 0031 & 21A 0032 Thomas M. Placzek v Platte Co and Thomas A. Tremel
10:00 am to 12:00 pm Location: Lincoln 20A 0003, 20A 0004, 20A 0005, 20A 0094, 20A 0095, & 20A 0096 Thomas M. Placzek v. Platte Co. and Thomas A. Tremel
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm Location: Lincoln |
20A 0101, 0105, 0108 Rambour; 20A 0103-0104, 0109-0112 Rambour Realty Company v. Platte County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
9:00 am to 10:00 am Location: Lincoln 21C 0676 Ashford Hospitality v. Douglas County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
10:00 am to 11:00 am Location: Lincoln 21R 0865 - Thomas v. Lancaster County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
11:00 am to 12:00 pm Location: Lincoln 21R 0913 - Liphardt v. Lancaster County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Location: Lincoln |
21C 1144 - Doub v. Douglas County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
9:00 am to 10:00 am Location: Lincoln 21C 1009 through 21C 1022 - SSCNE v. Dakota County Bd. of Equal - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
10:00 am to 11:00 am Location: Lincoln 21C 0497 & 21C 0498 - Maaske v. Buffalo County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Location: Lincoln 21C 0552 - Kearney Lodging LLC v. Buffalo County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Location: Lincoln 21R 0938 & 21R 0955 - Atkinson v. Lancaster County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Location: Lincoln |
|
24
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
||
|
21R 1147 - Russell v. Douglas County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
9:00 am to 10:00 am Location: Lincoln 21R 1148 - Sullivan v. Douglas County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
10:00 am to 11:00 am Location: Lincoln 21R 0460 Griffin Living Trust v. Cass County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Location: Lincoln 21R 0559 Evans v. Sarpy County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Location: Lincoln 21A 0600 - Schmidt v. Dodge County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Location: Lincoln |
21R 0836 through 0841 - Ross v. Platte County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
9:00 am to 10:00 am Location: Lincoln 21R 0466 Doolittle v. Hall County Bd. of Equal. - Jurisdictional Show Cause Hearing
10:00 am to 11:00 am Location: Lincoln 21PR 1149 James D Quinn et al. v Douglas County BOE
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Location: Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
31
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|