Nebraska Tax Equalization & Review Commission

A Constitutional body created to provide a simpler, less expensive avenue of appeal for property owners to challenge the assessment of property in Nebraska.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Lincoln County (show cause hearing telephonic)
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
Madison County (show cause hearing)
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
Blaine County (show cause hearing telephonic)
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
Cherry County (show cause hearing telephonic)
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
 
16R 0166 and 16R 0180 Hubbard v Lincoln Co.
3:45 pm
Location:
North Platte
 
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
 
14C 201 Staples, 15C 0539 Realty Trust Group Trustee & MJM Inc. and 16C 0329 Staples the Office Superstore East, LLC v Lancaster Co. (compel discovery)
9:00 am to 9:30 am
Location:
Lincoln
 
16A 0009, 16A 0011 & 16A 0012 Betty L. Green Living Trust and 16A 0010, 16A 0013 & 16A 0014 Richard Green Living Trust v Morrill
9:00 am to 10:30 am
Location:
Lincoln
 
 
 
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
 
14C 246 Reeder Family, LLC v Douglas
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
16R 0468 Oasan v Douglas Co. (show cause)
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
14C 232 Westside Development Inc. v Cass County ( show cause)
9:00 am to 10:30 am
Location:
Lincoln
 
 
14C 552 & 16C 0352 Midwest Site 2, LLC v Douglas Co.
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
16E 0104 Battiato vs Goodwill Industries, Inc/Douglas County
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
 
16R 0186 Kilpatrick v Scotts Bluff Co.
8:00 am to 8:30 am
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
16C 0104 Menards Inc. v Scott Bluff Co.
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
16A 0111, 16A 0112, 16A 0113, 16A 0114 and 16A 0115 Nebraska Beef Inc v Sheridan Co.
1:00 pm to 2:30 pm
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
16R 0004 Hickox v Box Butte Co.
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
15R 0014 Cheema Investment, LLC v Dawes Co.
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
13A 032, 13A 033 & 13A 034 O'Rourke v Dawes Co.
8:00 am to 10:00 am
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
16R 0212 Limbach v Dawes Co.
10:30 am to 11:30 am
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
16A 0010, 16A 0013 & 16A 0014 Richard R. Green Living Trust v Morrill Co.
12:30 pm to 2:15 pm
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
16A 0009, 16A 0011 & 16A 0012 Betty L. Green Living Trust v Morrill Co
12:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
15A 0148, 15A 0149, 15A 0150, 15A 0151, 15A 0152, 15A 0153, 15A 0154 & 15A 0155 Estate of Myron Jacobson v Sheridan Co.
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Location:
Scottsbluff
 
 
 
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
Memorial Day 29
 
14C 212 Midwest Land Co. and 14C 213 Century-Omaha Land LLC v Douglas Co.
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
14C 508 BRG Investments, LLC and 16C 0259 thru 16C 0264 Bucks Inc v Douglas Co.
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
16C 0010, 16C 0011 and 16C 0012 Frontier Livestock v Keith Co.
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Location:
North Platte
 
16R 0001 and 16R 0002 Oehsner v Keith Co.
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Location:
North Platte
 
16C 0013 KME, LLC v Keith Co.
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
North Platte
 
16R 0031 and 16R 0032 MH Garden LLC v Keith Co.
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
North Platte
 
 
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar