Nebraska Tax Equalization & Review Commission

A Constitutional body created to provide a simpler, less expensive avenue of appeal for property owners to challenge the assessment of property in Nebraska.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
21R 0573-0584, 23R 0633-0644 Old Mill Crown, Ltd. v Lancaster County BOE
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
**SETTLED - PARTIES NEED NOT ATTEND** 23R 0116 Stephen E. Reichenbach v Lancaster County BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
23C 0475 120 Stonegate LLC v Douglas County BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
**CONTINUED - PARTIES NEED NOT ATTEND** 23R 0416 Warren J Mellema Etal Trust v Douglas County BOE
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 0859 Saugat Chapain v Douglas County BOE
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 0620 Gregory J. Cherek v Douglas County BOE
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 0562 Christopher Feuerbach v Douglas County BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1489 James Davis v Douglas County BOE
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
**CONTINUED - PARTIES NEED NOT ATTEND** 23R 0923 Inna G. Goldman v Douglas County BOE
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 0740 Robert Glasson v Douglas County BOE
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1370 Randi R Gude v Douglas County BOE
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1598 Michael Dannul v Douglas County BOE
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1012 Patrick Kenny v Douglas County BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1016 Patrick Kenny v Douglas County BOE
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1493 Stephen A Kenny v Douglas County BOE
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1101 William R. Manhart v Douglas County BOE
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 1130 John A. Riggleman v Douglas County BOE
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
23R 0618 Rita J. Sanford v Douglas County BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
**CONTINUED - PARTIES NEED NOT ATTEND** 23R 0848 Kathryn D. Walker v Douglas County BOE
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Omaha
 
 
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
 
 
 
21R 0525 Abraham D. Neth v Lancaster County BOE
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
 
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
President's Day (All day)
 
20A 0062, 21A 0181, 22A 0158 KKES Inc. v. Antelope County BOE
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
20E 0031 Tony Fulton Tax Commissioner & Ruth Sorensen PTA v Hall County BOE & Grand Island Kennel Club
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
20E 0026 Tony Fulton, Tax Commissioner & Ruth Sorensen PTA v Hall County BOE & The Grand Foundation Inc.
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
 
23R 0048 Bernardo Campa v Adams County BOE
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Location:
Grand Island
 
**SETTLED - PARTIES NEED NOT ATTEND** 23R 0370 Patrick R. Johnston v Adams County BOE
10:00 am to 11:00 am
Location:
Grand Island
 
23R 0547 Felicia J. Melendez v Adams County BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
Grand Island
 
23R 0210 Kent M. Holsten v Adams County BOE
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Location:
Grand Island
 
23R 0211 Kent M. Holsten v Adams County BOE
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Location:
Grand Island
 
 
 
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
 
 
 
 
23R 1105 Jason D. Loos v Lancaster County BOE
9:00 am to 10:00 am
Location:
Lincoln
 
23R 1083 John J. Pulley v Lancaster County BOE
11:00 am to 12:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
23R 0097 Tracy L. Stauffer v Lancaster County BOE
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
23R 0882 Jessica L. Harris v Lancaster County BOE
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Location:
Lincoln
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar